Banner

Comissões

Comissão de Honra

Arlindo Oliveira (Presidente do IST)
Francisco George (Diretor Geral da Saúde)
Leonor Beleza (Presidente do CA, Fundação Champalimaud)

Comissão Organizadora
(ordem alfabética do apelido)

Pedro Vaz (IST, Conference Chair)

Catarina Antunes (IST)
Mariana Baptista (IST)
Ana Belchior (IST)
Salvatore di Maria (IST)
Paulo Diegues (DGS)
Luís Freire (ESTeSL)
Isabel Lança (ARS-Centro)




Paula Madeira (HSJ)
Octávia Monteiro Gil (IST)
Ana Pascoal (KCH, UK)
Yuriy Romanets (IST)
Pedro Rosário (DGS)
Joana Santos (ESTeSC)
João Miranda dos Santos (IPOP)
Paula Simãozinho (ARS-Algarve)
Pedro Teles (IST)
Comissão Científica
(ordem alfabética do apelido)

Pedro Vaz (IST)

António Abrantes (ESS, U.Algarve)
José Afonso (IPOLFG)
Pedro Almeida (IBEB/FCUL)
Filipe Caseiro Alves (SPRMN & HUC)
Francisco Alves (ICNAS/ ESTeSC)
Catarina Antunes (IST)
Lynne Archibald (Fundo iMM-Laço)
Maria C. Baptista (Grupo Campos Costa)
Mariana Baptista (IST)
Ana Belchior (IST)
António Campelo (ACSS)
Gabriela Cardoso (HGO)
Nuno Carrilho (H. Curry Cabral)
João Casimiro (H. D. Estefânia)
Graça Coelho (MC)
Carla Conceição (HDE)
Durval Costa (F. Champalimaud)
Paulo Diegues (DGS)
Sofia Faustino (H. Luz)
Paulo Ferreira (F. Champalimaud)
Rita Ferreira (H. Luz)
Miguel Ferro (FDUL/Sérvulo&Ass.)
Luís Freire (ESTeSL)
Rita Figueira (H. S. João)
Octávia Monteiro Gil (IST)
Fernando Godinho (Atomedical)
Pedro A. Gomes (ISQ/Labmetro)
Jorge Isidoro (HUC)
Anabela Januário (Ambimed)
Isabel Lança (ARS-Centro)
João Lavinha (INSA)
João Pedroso Lima (HUC)
Maria do Carmo Lopes (IPOC)
Paula Madeira (HSJ)
Salvatore di Maria (IST)
Bruno Martins (DCBM-UAlg)
Nuno Matela (IBEB/ERISA)
Maria Manuel Meruje (IST)




Luís Neves (SPPCR)
Amália Nogueira (H. Lusíadas)
Lurdes Orvalho (H. Luz)
Ana Pascoal (KCH, UK)
Graciano Paulo (ESTeSC)
Luís Peralta (LIP/FCUL)
Helder Pereira (SPC/APIC)

Maria Esmeralda Poli (HSM)
Teresa Rézio (IPOLFG)
Luis Ribeiro (ESS, U.Algarve)
Sebastião Rodrigues (NMS/FCM-UNL)
Yuriy Romanets (IST)
Pedro Rosário (DGS)
Lucília Salgado (IPOLFG)
João Miranda dos Santos (IPOP)
Joana Santos (ESTeSC)
Ana Isabel Santos (HGO)
Jorge Simões (ERS)
Paula Simãozinho (ARS-Algarve)
Maria Carmen Sousa (IPOC)
Nuno Teixeira (ESTeSL e FCM/UNL)
Pedro Teles (IST)
Romão Trindade (Medical Consult)
José Venâncio (IPOLFG)
Sandra Vieira (F. Champalimaud)

Membros internacionais
Chris Clement (ICRP)
Steve Ebdon-Jackson (PHE, UK)
Ridwaan Esmail (Ministério da Saúde, Moçambique, tbc)
Ola Holmberg (IAEA)
Simone Kodlulovich (ALFIM & Brasil)
Maria Perez (WHO, tbc)
Luiz da Rosa (IRD, Brasil)
Georgi Simeonov (EC)
Teógenes da Silva (CDTN, Brasil)
Eliseo Vaño (Spain)
Lídia Vasconcellos de Sá (IRD, Brasil)
Jenia Vassileva (IAEA)
Wolfgang Weiss (Germany)